ASB and Activities

CONNECT AND GET INSPIRED
 
Find information on clubs here at GHS
List of Clubs 2021-2022
 

CLUB NAME

PRESIDENT 

ADVISOR     

CLUB CONTACT

Advocacy Coalition Glendora

Lydia Webb

Nadia Bashier

Mr. Stephens

lwebb5962@gmail.com

Anime Club

Liliana Pautz

Mr. Granquist

lpautz1934@glendora.k12.ca.us

ASL Club

Emily Mendez

Mrs. Soza

emendezperez6845@glendora.k12.ca.us

Best Buddies

Grant Cushman

Mrs. Benison

gcushman5522@glendora.k12.ca.us

Beverage Club

Kara Hauk

Mrs. Hart

khauk7107@glendora.k12.ca.us

Catholic Club

Camila Jimenezh

Ms. Bell

cjimenezh1631@gmail.com

Chemistry Club

Darrin Fan

Mr. Izell

darrinfan@gmail.com

Chess Club

Grace Liang

Mr. Hoffmeister

gliang3039@glendora.k12.ca.us

Christain Club

Travis Gray

Mr. Shires

ghschristianclub@gmail.com

Cosplay Club

Alannah Powell

Mrs. Hill

apowell3199@glenodra.k12.ca.us

Crafts/DIY Club

Rosabell Wu

Mrs. Manalo

hwu4223@glendora.k12.ca.us

CSF

Darrin Fan

Mrs. Edward

pedward@glendora.k12.ca.us

Culture Club

Haarika Chimata

Mrs. Hernandez

hchimata5897@glendora.k12.ca.us

Drama Club

Grace Mulock

Mr. Stephens

gmulock3191@glendora.k12.ca.us

Drawing and Painting Club

Bella Bodily

Mr. Burgan

ibodily6206@glenodra.k12.ca.us

Dungeons and Dragons Club

Christopher Hernandez

Mr. Andrecht

chernandez5934@glendora.k12.ca.us

Filipino Club

Lauren Quijano

Mr. Ruiz

lquijano5553@glendora.k12.ca.us

Fishing Club

Kaine Navarro

Mr. Roebus

knavarro@gmail.com

Girls Build LA

Sarah Moses

Mrs. Banthrum

ghsgirlsbuild21@gmail.com

Glendora Historians Club

Maz Kosterlitzky

Mr. Hart

mkosterlitzky6451@glendora.k12.ca.us

Glendora Progressives

Nadia Bashier

Claire Liu

Mrs. Reigstad

nbashier6295@glendora.k12.ca.us

GSA

Sam Porter

Ms. El yousef

sporter6131@glendora.k12.ca.us

Guitar Club

Noah Hernandez

Mr. Burgan

nhernandez3289@glendora.k12.ca.us

Interact Club

Paris Chakravarty

Mrs. Gonzalez

pchakravarty5605@glendora.k12.ca.us

KEY Club

 Haarika Chimata

Mrs. Kent

hchimata5897@glendora.k12.ca.us

Latinos Unidos

Bella Valencia

Priscilla Ortiz

Mrs. Coats

glendorahslatinosunidos@gmail.com

LEO

Daniel Rangel

Mrs. Fallon

tartanleoclub@gmail.com

Letters for Rose

Liz Seymour

Emily Dycus

Mrs. Alva

eseymour5857@glendora.k12.ca.us

Little Sunshine Club

Saalar Zarnegar

Mr. Spengler

szarnegar4610@glendora.k12.ca.us

Math Club

Rebecca Li

Mr. Wingerd

bli4569@glendora.k12.ca.us

Medical Club

Paris Chakravarty

Nr. O'Neal

pchakravarty5605@glendora.k12.ca.us

Mountainbiking Club

Chris Simjian

Mr Hoffmeister

csimijian5699@glendora.k12.ca.us

Music Club

Holly Kyle

Mrs. Regan

hkyle5641@glendora.k12.ca.us

NAMI Healthy Minds

Crystal Widado

Fernandez L.

and Wooldridge

cwidado5746@glendora.k12.ca.us

Organic Living Club

Paige Luna-Dube

Mrs. Edward

pluna-dube4379@glendora.k12.ca.us

Paper Bridges

Melanie Lam

Mr. Nakata

glendorahs@paper-bridges.org

Philosophy Club

Sonoma Miller

Mr. Merrick

smiller509@glendora.k12.ca.us

Relief for Research

Keertan Venkatesh

Mr. Spengler

kvenkatesh7283@glendora.k12.ca.us

Speech and Debate

Crystal Widado

Mrs. Reigstad

Mr. Brown

Mrs. Muhr

cwidado5746@glendora.k12.ca.us

Society Club

Joliene Paderez

Kassotis A.

secretsocietyclub23@gmail.com

Sunrise Glendora

Nadia Bashier

Kelly Asa

Mr. Hart

nbashier6295@glendora.k12.ca.us

Tree People Glendora

Manasa Raj

Mr. Feldsher

mraj3059@glendora.k12.ca.us

Turning Point USA

Ella Fritz

Mrs. Coats

ifritz5868@glendora.k12.ca.us

Women's Wellness Club

Claire Liu

Mrs. Banthrum

xliu3447@glendora.k12.ca.us

Young Author's Club

Makayla McKenzie

Mr. Hart

mmckenzie7740@glendora.k12.ca.us

YoungSTEM Club

Navah Negarhend

Mrs. Coats

nnegarhend4600@glendora.k12.ca.us

    
 
 
  • ASB Director
Mrs. Deb Clune 
(626) 963-5731, ext. 5215
 
ASB President - Faith Ehmke
ASB Vice-President - Jasmine Schofield-Smith
ASB Commissioner of Activities - Dominic Svagdis
ASB Commissioner of Assemblies Haarika Chimata
 
Senior Class President - Allison Winovitch
Senior Class Vice-President - Amanda Jabbour
Senior Class Representative - Payton Gregus
 
Junior Class President - Lavena Chen
Junior Class Vice-President - Kailee Durose
Junior Class Representative - Ella Dunaway
 
Sophomore Class President - Holly Lindenmayer
Sophomore Class Vice-President - Rylie Anderson
Sophomore Class Representative - Elizabeth Lusk
 
Freshman Representatives -
 
    • Advisors
Deb Clune
Room 14
(626) 963-5731, extension 5014
 
Doug Granquist
Room 410
(626) 963-5731, extension 5410
 
Jennifer Riley
Room 135
(626) 963-5731, extension 5135
*  NO GUEST PASSES FOR EVENTS WILL BE ALLOWED AT THIS TIME*
UPCOMING EVENTS
 
RED RIBBON WEEK
10/25 - 10/29
We want to remind ALL Tartans you are valued, you are important, and you are an essential part of our community. Treat your body with kindness and take care of yourself!
There will be some Red RIbbon Week activities you can find them all listed on the HUB & on our IG posts.
 
TACO TUESDAY
10/26
 Come to the Pavilion Tuesday and sign our tartan pledge to be healthy and get a FREE taco, first 600 people to come sign gets a taco!
 
HALLOWEEN COSTUME CONTEST & ACTIVITIES
10/29
Halloween is coming, are you a costume kind of person? Students wishing to go all in and come in costume on Friday have the chance to trick or treat on campus and win prizes, check out all the Info on the HUB, remember ALL costumes must be dress code appropriate.